(R.I.T.A.) was established in 2003.
ICT NCP Trainings in Amsterdam Two trainings for ICT NCP Horizon2020 within EC project IDEALIST2014 were held on 10-11 December 2014 in Amsterdam, Netherlands:
a) Fast Track to Innovation
Fast Track to Innovation is a new, bottom-up driven logic testing a new approach for giving the development of innovations the last push needed before their introduction to the market. It is the only fully bottom-up measure in Horizon 2020 promoting close-to-market innovation activities for all types of participants. This workshop is aimed at more detailed in-sight into Fast Track to Innovation issues and analysis of the results for SME Instrument first call.
b) Consortium Agreements for Horizon 2020
This workshop explained the main features and options for consortium agreements for collaborative projects in Horizon 2020 (H2020). It will compare the DESCA, Digital Europe and EUCAR model consortium agreements and will cover the major terms of the EC grant agreement, which provides the context. The workshop was aimed at those negotiating consortium agreements: research managers, advisors and contracts staff. It is normally limited to 24 participants, to allow high levels of interaction and plenty of time for questions.
Director of R.I.T.A. Dr. Babayev participated in the trainings, which were useful for consulting Azerbaijani researchers in the issues of grant agreements for Horizon2020 in 2015.